Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Friday, 18 December 2015

Serving List January 2016

Sunday 3rd January
Epiphany (Transferred)
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
James Cross & Oliver McCarthy
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Richard McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; Andrew Wilce & James Cross
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Philip Benzinski; Oliver McCarthy; Dominic Ibbs & J.P. Mulligan

Sunday 10th January
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffery
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Anthony Jeffery & Parish Boys
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Jean Leger & Roman Przepiorka

Sunday 17th January
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish Boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Bernard Diver & Jean Leger
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Roman Przepiorka; Andrew Wilce & Hans Coessens

Sunday 24th January
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffery
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Richard McCarthy; Oliver McCarthy; James Cross & John Bell
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Jean Leger & J.P. Mulligan

Sunday 31st January
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish Boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Oliver McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; Richard McCarthy & John Bell
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Hans Coessens & Dominic Ibbs

Serving List December 2015

Sunday 6th December
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Anthony Jeffrey; St Philip's Schoolboys
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Andrew Wilce & J.P. Mulligan

Monday 7th December
5.30p.m. Solemn Vespers of the Immaculate Conception:
Fr Rupert; James Cross; Roman Przepiorka; Jean Leger & Andrew Wilce

Tuesday 8th December
6.30p.m. Pontifical High Mass of the Immaculate Conception:
Fr Rupert; James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Jean Leger; Roman Przepiorka; Andrew Wilce & Hans Coessens

Sunday 13th December
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffery
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Oliver McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; Jean Leger & Bernard Diver
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Roman Przepiorka; Dominic Ibbs & J.P. Mulligan

Tuesday 15th December
Blessed Anthony Grassi
6.30p.m. Solemn Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Andrew Wilce & Jean Leger

Sunday 20th December
09.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
James Cross & Oliver McCarthy
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Richard McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; John Holstrum & Andrew Wilce
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Oliver McCarthy & J.P. Mulligan

Tuesday 22nd December
7.30p.m. Oratory Carol Service
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Hans Coessens; Jean Leger; Andrew Wilce & Richard McCarthy

Thursday 24th December
11.30p.m. Christmas Eve Carols & Midnight Mass
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Philip Benzinski; Richard McCarthy; J.P. Mulligan & Andrew Wilce

Friday 25th December
Christmas Day
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffery
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Oliver McCarthy; Richard McCarthy; James Cross & John Holstrum

Sunday 27th December
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Richard McCarthy & Timothy Ashurst
11.00a.m. High Mass:
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Jean Leger & Andrew Wilce
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Andrew Wilce & Jean Leger