Tuesday, 16 February 2016

Friday, 18 December 2015

Serving List January 2016

Sunday 3rd January
Epiphany (Transferred)
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
James Cross & Oliver McCarthy
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Richard McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; Andrew Wilce & James Cross
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Philip Benzinski; Oliver McCarthy; Dominic Ibbs & J.P. Mulligan

Sunday 10th January
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffery
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Anthony Jeffery & Parish Boys
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Jean Leger & Roman Przepiorka

Sunday 17th January
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish Boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Bernard Diver & Jean Leger
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Roman Przepiorka; Andrew Wilce & Hans Coessens

Sunday 24th January
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffery
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Richard McCarthy; Oliver McCarthy; James Cross & John Bell
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Jean Leger & J.P. Mulligan

Sunday 31st January
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish Boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Oliver McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; Richard McCarthy & John Bell
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Hans Coessens & Dominic Ibbs

Serving List December 2015

Sunday 6th December
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Anthony Jeffrey; St Philip's Schoolboys
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Andrew Wilce & J.P. Mulligan

Monday 7th December
5.30p.m. Solemn Vespers of the Immaculate Conception:
Fr Rupert; James Cross; Roman Przepiorka; Jean Leger & Andrew Wilce

Tuesday 8th December
6.30p.m. Pontifical High Mass of the Immaculate Conception:
Fr Rupert; James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Jean Leger; Roman Przepiorka; Andrew Wilce & Hans Coessens

Sunday 13th December
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffery
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Oliver McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; Jean Leger & Bernard Diver
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Roman Przepiorka; Dominic Ibbs & J.P. Mulligan

Tuesday 15th December
Blessed Anthony Grassi
6.30p.m. Solemn Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Andrew Wilce & Jean Leger

Sunday 20th December
09.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
James Cross & Oliver McCarthy
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Richard McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; John Holstrum & Andrew Wilce
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Oliver McCarthy & J.P. Mulligan

Tuesday 22nd December
7.30p.m. Oratory Carol Service
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Hans Coessens; Jean Leger; Andrew Wilce & Richard McCarthy

Thursday 24th December
11.30p.m. Christmas Eve Carols & Midnight Mass
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Philip Benzinski; Richard McCarthy; J.P. Mulligan & Andrew Wilce

Friday 25th December
Christmas Day
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffery
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Oliver McCarthy; Richard McCarthy; James Cross & John Holstrum

Sunday 27th December
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Richard McCarthy & Timothy Ashurst
11.00a.m. High Mass:
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Jean Leger & Andrew Wilce
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Andrew Wilce & Jean Leger

Saturday, 7 November 2015

Serving List November 2015

Sunday 1st November
All Saints
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Oliver McCarthy; Richard McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka & Bernard Diver 
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
Fr Rupert; James Cross; Roman Przepiorka; Jean Leger & Hans Coessens

Monday 2nd November
All Souls 
6.30p.m. High Mass:
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Jean Leger & Roman Przepiorka

Sunday 8th November
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Oliver McCarthy & Timothy Ashurst 
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Anthony Jeffrey & St Philip's Schoolboys
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Dominic Ibbs & Andrew Wilce

Friday 13th November
6.00p.m. High Mass for Deceased Fathers & Brothers:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Andrew Wilce & Jean Leger

Sunday 15th November
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Oliver McCarthy; James Cross; Richard McCarthy & Andrew Wilce
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Hans Coessens; Roman Przepiorka & Oliver McCarthy

Sunday 22nd November
Christ the King
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Parish boys
11.00a.m. High Mass:
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka & Jean Leger
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Oliver McCarthy; Hans Coessens & Dominic Ibbs

Sunday 29th November
9.00a.m. Old Rite Low Mass:
Timothy Ashurst & Anthony Jeffrey
11.00a.m. High Mass:
Richard McCarthy; Roman Przepiorka; Andrew Wilce & John Bell
3.30p.m. Solemn Vespers & Benediction:
James Cross; Richard McCarthy; Hans Coessens & J.P. Mulligan

Saturday, 26 September 2015

Programme for Autumn 2015

Sunday 27th September
-Congregation of Elections ca. 4.30p.m. in the Little Oratory

Tuesday 29th September
Feast of Ss. Michael, Gabriel, and Raphael, Archangels
-Solemn Benediction at 6.30p.m.

Friday 9th October
Feast of Bl. John Henry Newman
-Solemn Benediction at 6.30p.m.

Saturday 10th October
-Rosary Crusade of Reparation
The Rosary procession will leave Westminster Cathedral ca 1.45p.m. Brothers are strongly encouraged to take part in the procession from the Cathedral to the Oratory, robed. Brothers will be needed to serve Solemn Benediction at the conclusion ca. 4.00p.m.

Monday 12th October
Feast of St. Wilfrid, Patron of out Novitiate
-Solemn Benediction at 6.30p.m.

Tuesday 13th October
Feast of St. Edward, King and Confessor
-Solemn Benediction ay 6.30p.m.

Sunday 1st November
Feast of All Saints
-High Mass, Solemn Vespers and Benediction, and Exercises of the Little Oratory at usual Sunday times

Monday 2nd November
Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed
-Vespers of the Dead at 6.00p.m.
-High Mass at 6.30p.m.